14. October 2008

Han® 3 A hybrid LC duplex for harsh environment

Han® 3 A hybrid LC duplex

HARTING’s new range of products for telecom outdoor solutions combines the advantages of the reliable Han® 3 A housings with innovative hybrid inserts for fibre optic and copper

The integration of the standard LC fibre optic connectors, in single mode and multi mode, meets the demands set by harsh outdoor environments. The hybrid variant combines data (LC fibre or RJ 45) and power in one connector for easy installation and maintenance.

These high-quality, robust HARTING interfaces offer vibration protection and IP 67/65 as standard.

Power solutions and data connectors for the IP 20 environment complete the product range.

All these features make this HARTING connector range ideal for applications such as FTTA (Fibre To The Antenna), FTTH (Fibre To The Home) or WiMAX, where reliable outdoor connectivity is needed.

Available Downloads:

HARTING Telecom Outdoor Solutions

Katalog in englischer Sprache

PDF

6.8 M download